Click here if you are not redirected in a few seconds.

There will be no compulsory boys teams, Recreational boys, girls or preschool classes Saturday July 25th due to the Jr. Olympics.

Welcome to Gold Cup Gymnastics

There will not be any Recreational boys, girls, or preschool classes Saturday July 25th

Please call the office to schedule your make-up for this missed class.

Session Times for our 8th annual Jr. Olympics

2015 Jr. Olympics Session Times
Session 1 9:30am
 PLEASE DO NOT ARRIVE MORE THEN 5 MIN EARLY
Rec Girls Rec Girls TT1/PSAG CO-ED PS
1 Alayna Hassanali Alayna Thomas Marissa Fishgrab Diamor Ibarra-Villegas
2 Angelica Armijo Clare Rimbert Marisol Aragon John Paul Rimbert
3 Arianna Montoya Divina Ibarra-Villegas Jada Maldonado Claire Collins
4 Audrey Grayson Anna Collins Kamilah Chavez Jack Jackson
5 Brooke Garcia Cecillia Torivio Chloe Schaff Cambryn Mannos
6 Brooklin Tafoya Marion Lambert Joey Crannick Sara Lucero
7 Chloe Ghigliotti Kiley Patalan Cambria Tero
8 Jersey Tafoya Tillery Morison Jersey Romero
9 Lauren Medina Shea Jackson
10 Leeza Glaze Elaijah Gatzhell
11 Lindsey Thomsen Hailey Kersting
12 Marissa Creech Gabriella Certain
13 Nadia Napolitano Lauren Mercer
14 Sophie Schroeder Zoe Ludington
Session 2 12:45am
 PLEASE DO NOT ARRIVE MORE THEN 5 MIN EARLY
Rec Girls Rec Girls Rec Girls Boys & PSBO
1 Hayden Ward Ellen Thompson Mya Gonzalez Liam Pierce
2 Summer Brown Mariana Sanchez Mia Maestas Michael Ward
3 Janessa Cobley Paulina Sanchez Aleigha Martinez Blake Keffler
4 Teya Mascarenas Alyssa Lindsey Alexa Ray Tillman Dylan Keffler
5 Destiny Stevens Domino Johnson Ariana Rivera Gavin Watts
6 Madison Sparks Scarlett Porlas-Deyapp Bryan Thomas
7 Marianna Pedroza Blake Johnson Aidan Digby
8 Dorthy O'Brien Olivia Sanchez Marco Pedroza
9 Lauren Garcia Attyana Baca Ethan Carlisle
10 Anastasia Seruva Allie Mehojah Zachary Aldaz
11 Ericka Montano Persephone Tillman Kalijah Gonzales
12 Emma Tyrnell Kalyssa Fishman Julian Rivera
13 Rozelynne Otero Bailee Alumbaugh
14 Isabella Romero Brianna Alumbaugh

NEW ADULT CLASS!!

Starting Monday July 6th 8:30-10:00pm

*New coaching staff

*Structured gym time

*Focus on gymnatics skills

Our growing gym is looking for an enthusiastic, fun-loving, recreational boys, recreational girls, and preschool gymnastics coach. The right candidate should be positive and enjoy working with children.

If you are interested in applying for the job, please fill out an application on the special  activities and forms page.


Come in and visit our Gym Shop

located in the East gym.

We offer 1 free trial to all new students!! 

Call our office at 821-8417 to schedule.

 
Gold Cup currently offers:

*Parent/Child Classes for ages 16 months to 3 years old

*Pre-school Classes for ages 3 to 5 years old
*Boys and Girls Recreational Classes 6yrs. and up
*Boys and Girls Competitive Teams
*Open Gym Time for ALL AGES
* Birthday Parties
* Field Trips
*Adult Class
* Parents Night Out

  

FRIENDS AND SUPPORTERS OF GOLD CUP GYMNASTICS SCHOOL 

Reliable Chevrolet

9901 Coors Blvd. NW

Albuquerque, NM 87114

1-877-443-2034

www.reliable-chevrolet.com

Reliable Nissan

9951 Coors Blvd. NW

Albuquerque, NM 87114

1-866-790-5545

www.reliablenissan.com